Naga City registers 75 new COVID-19 cases, 154 for CamSur, 240 across Bicol on June 5

NAGA CITY — In the Department of Heath’s Center for Health Development Region 5’s latest update, 240 new COVID-19 cases have been registered across the region, with 154 of them in Camarines Sur, of which Naga City with 75 new cases, the highest to date.

ACTIVE CASESRECOVEREDDEATHSTOTAL CASES
CAMARINES SUR1,1642,5861143,864
ALBAY5111,071851,667
MASBATE325811311,167
SORSOGON2951,567791,941
CAMARINES NORTE20136430595
CATANDUANES833629454
NAGA CITY9161,049452,010
LEGAZPI CITY494692241,210
Data from DOH CHD Bicol as of June 5, 2021.
Subscribe
Notify of
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments